Contact Us

SELECT

RECREATIONAL

ACADEMY

EVENTS

CLUB INFO

SELECT RECREATIONAL ACADEMY EVENTS CLUB INFO

ATTENTION: Spring Update

Spring 2019 Schedules are live. Thank you all for your patience as we got them on the site. Please try to accommodate the first week of games. Let the games begin!

 
Upcoming Games
Date Location Location Visitor Home
Tue 05/21/2019 05:45 PM 1U12 CB Rec Complex -> 1-U12
Riverside Bulldogs
Chasers
Tue 05/21/2019 05:45 PM 5U8 CB Rec Complex -> 5-U8
Underwood-Neuman
Breakers
Tue 05/21/2019 05:45 PM 3U8 CB Rec Complex -> 3-U8
Strikers
TC Cheetahs 1
Tue 05/21/2019 07:00 PM 5U8 CB Rec Complex -> 5-U8
Saintes 8U
Treynor-Hemmingsen
Tue 05/21/2019 07:15 PM 1U12 CB Rec Complex -> 1-U12
Titan Crew
ASA Trojans
Wed 05/22/2019 05:45 PM 4U8 CB Rec Complex -> 4-U8
Super Strikers
Mini Scorpions 8U
Wed 05/22/2019 05:45 PM 1U12 CB Rec Complex -> 1-U12
Underwood Sealock
12U Treynor United-Mieska
Wed 05/22/2019 05:45 PM 2U12 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U12
CB Hawkeyes
Riverside Bulldogs
Wed 05/22/2019 07:15 PM 1U12 CB Rec Complex -> 1-U12
Kickin Kardinals-11U
Hot Shots-12U
Thu 05/23/2019 05:45 PM 2U8 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U8
St. Alberts 8U
Blazin Bandits
Thu 05/23/2019 05:45 PM 3U8 CB Rec Complex -> 3-U8
Mini Scorpions 8U
Mini Maniacs
Thu 05/23/2019 05:45 PM 2U12 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U12
Kickin Kardinals-11U
Crazy Kickers-11U
Thu 05/23/2019 05:45 PM 1U12 CB Rec Complex -> 1-U12
St. Albert Falcons 08
Scorpions
Thu 05/23/2019 07:00 PM 3U8 CB Rec Complex -> 3-U8
Treynor United Black-12
Chasers
Thu 05/23/2019 07:00 PM 2U8 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U8
X-Men
Warriors
Thu 05/23/2019 07:00 PM 5U8 CB Rec Complex -> 5-U8
Underwood Coed
Beast Mode
Thu 05/23/2019 07:00 PM 4U8 CB Rec Complex -> 4-U8
Super Strikers
Pixie Dust Kickers
Thu 05/23/2019 07:15 PM 1U12 CB Rec Complex -> 1-U12
Titan Crew
12U Treynor United-Mieska
Thu 05/23/2019 07:15 PM 2U12 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U12
Supernovas
Grasshoppers
Tue 05/28/2019 05:45 PM 3U8 CB Rec Complex -> 3-U8
Chargers (Team B)
Underwood Peterson
Tue 05/28/2019 05:45 PM 5U8 CB Rec Complex -> 5-U8
Underwood Coed
Chasers
Tue 05/28/2019 05:45 PM 2U8 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U8
All Stars II
Jets
Tue 05/28/2019 05:45 PM 4U8 CB Rec Complex -> 4-U8
Mini Maniacs
Treynor White-Leick
Tue 05/28/2019 05:45 PM 3U12 CB Rec Complex -> 3-U12
Treynor Red-Kinsella
Hot Shots-12U
Tue 05/28/2019 07:00 PM 3U8 CB Rec Complex -> 3-U8
Strikers
Sassy Sistas
Tue 05/28/2019 07:00 PM 4U8 CB Rec Complex -> 4-U8
Treynor United Red
Beast Mode
Tue 05/28/2019 07:00 PM 5U8 CB Rec Complex -> 5-U8
Underwood-Christensen
Falcons 11
Tue 05/28/2019 07:00 PM 2U8 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U8
Treynor United Black-12
Crushers
Wed 05/29/2019 05:45 PM 3U12 CB Rec Complex -> 3-U12
Supernovas
Hot Shots-12U
Wed 05/29/2019 05:45 PM 5U8 CB Rec Complex -> 5-U8
Mini Scorpions 8U
YMCA
Thu 05/30/2019 05:45 PM 2U8 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U8
Treynor-Hemmingsen
Mini Scorpions 8U
Thu 05/30/2019 05:45 PM 4U8 CB Rec Complex -> 4-U8
Little Lynx
Treynor United
Thu 05/30/2019 07:00 PM 4U8 CB Rec Complex -> 4-U8
St. Alberts 8U
Super Strikers
Thu 05/30/2019 07:00 PM 2U8 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U8
Underwood Coed
Crushers
Fri 05/31/2019 05:45 PM 5U8 CB Rec Complex -> 5-U8
X-Men
Treynor Utd Red 2011
Fri 05/31/2019 05:45 PM 1U12 CB Rec Complex -> 1-U12
Scorpions
Chasers
Fri 05/31/2019 05:45 PM 2U8 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U8
Strikers
Skaw
Fri 05/31/2019 07:00 PM 2U8 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U8
TC Cheetahs 1
Riverside Lentz
Sat 06/01/2019 09:00 AM 4U8 CB Rec Complex -> 4-U8
Treynor United Black-12
CL Thunder (team a)
Sat 06/01/2019 09:00 AM 1U8 CB Rec Complex -> 1-U8
Team Strikers
Beast Mode
Sat 06/01/2019 09:00 AM 3U12 CB Rec Complex -> 3-U12
TC Fierce
Harlan Cyclones
Sat 06/01/2019 10:30 AM 1U12 CB Rec Complex -> 1-U12
Underwood Sealock
AYSO #4
Sat 06/01/2019 10:30 AM 2U12 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U12
Titan Crew
Red Oak Tigers Orange (Grass)
Sat 06/01/2019 10:30 AM 3U12 CB Rec Complex -> 3-U12
Riverside Gold 12u
AYSO #3
Sat 06/01/2019 10:30 AM 1U8 CB Rec Complex -> 1-U8
Chargers (Team B)
Jets
Sat 06/01/2019 10:30 AM 3U8 CB Rec Complex -> 3-U8
Treynor United
All Stars II
Sat 06/01/2019 12:00 PM 4U8 CB Rec Complex -> 4-U8
Treynor United Lady Birds
Riverside Lentz
Sat 06/01/2019 12:00 PM 2U8 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U8
Warriors
Riverside Gold 8U
Sat 06/01/2019 12:00 PM 2U12 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U12
Treynor White-Kinsella
TC Goal Getters 11U
Sat 06/01/2019 01:30 PM 2U8 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U8
Treynor Utd Red 2011
Falcons 11
Sat 06/01/2019 01:30 PM 1U12 CB Rec Complex -> 1-U12
12U Treynor United-Mieska
Raiders
Sat 06/01/2019 03:00 PM 2U8 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U8
Mini Scorpions 8U
Treynor White-Leick
Sun 06/02/2019 01:00 PM 3U12 CB Rec Complex -> 3-U12
Treynor White-Kinsella
Supernovas
Sun 06/02/2019 01:00 PM 5U8 CB Rec Complex -> 5-U8
Treynor-Hemmingsen
Treynor White-Leick
Sun 06/02/2019 01:00 PM 1U8 CB Rec Complex -> 1-U8
Falcons '12
X-Men
Sun 06/02/2019 01:00 PM 3U8 CB Rec Complex -> 3-U8
Chasers
Team Strikers
Sun 06/02/2019 02:30 PM 5U8 CB Rec Complex -> 5-U8
Bobcats
Little Lynx
Sun 06/02/2019 02:30 PM 1U12 CB Rec Complex -> 1-U12
Riverside Gold 12u
Raiders
Sun 06/02/2019 02:30 PM 3U12 CB Rec Complex -> 3-U12
Titan Crew
TC Fierce
Sun 06/02/2019 02:30 PM 4U8 CB Rec Complex -> 4-U8
Falcons 11
Riverside Gold 8U
Sun 06/02/2019 04:00 PM 2U12 CB Rec Complex -> 2-U12
Kickin Kardinals-11U
Crazy Cleats- 11U-Whitney
Sun 06/02/2019 04:00 PM 5U8 CB Rec Complex -> 5-U8
Treynor United Red
CL Thunder (team a)

Chasers

Riverside Bulldogs

TC Cheetahs 1

Strikers

Breakers

Underwood-Neuman

Treynor-Hemmingsen

Saintes 8U

ASA Trojans

Titan Crew

CB Hawkeyes

12U Treynor United-Mieska

Underwood Sealock

Mini Scorpions 8U

Super Strikers

Hot Shots-12U

Kickin Kardinals-11U

Scorpions

St. Albert Falcons 08

Crazy Kickers-11U

Mini Maniacs

Blazin Bandits

St. Alberts 8U

Beast Mode

Underwood Coed

Pixie Dust Kickers

Warriors

X-Men

Chasers

Treynor United Black-12

Grasshoppers

Supernovas

Treynor White-Leick

Treynor Red-Kinsella

Jets

All Stars II

Underwood Peterson

Chargers (Team B)

Falcons 11

Underwood-Christensen

Crushers

Treynor United Red

Sassy Sistas

YMCA

Treynor United

Little Lynx

Skaw

Treynor Utd Red 2011

Riverside Lentz

Harlan Cyclones

TC Fierce

Team Strikers

CL Thunder (team a)

AYSO #3

Riverside Gold 12u

Red Oak Tigers Orange (Grass)

AYSO #4

Riverside Gold 8U

TC Goal Getters 11U

Treynor White-Kinsella

Treynor United Lady Birds

Raiders

Falcons '12

Bobcats

Crazy Cleats- 11U-Whitney

CB Rec Complex -> 1-U12

2900 Richard Downing Ave
Council Bluffs, IA 51501
View in Google Maps

CB Rec Complex -> 3-U8

2900 Richard Downing Ave
Council Bluffs, IA 51501
View in Google Maps

CB Rec Complex -> 5-U8

2900 Richard Downing Ave
Council Bluffs, IA 51501
View in Google Maps

CB Rec Complex -> 2-U12

2900 Richard Downing Ave
Council Bluffs, IA 51501
View in Google Maps

CB Rec Complex -> 4-U8

2900 Richard Downing Ave
Council Bluffs, IA 51501
View in Google Maps

CB Rec Complex -> 2-U8

2900 Richard Downing Ave
Council Bluffs, IA 51501
View in Google Maps

CB Rec Complex -> 3-U12

2900 Richard Downing Ave
Council Bluffs, IA 51501
View in Google Maps

CB Rec Complex -> 1-U8

2900 Richard Downing Ave
Council Bluffs, IA 51501
View in Google Maps

 
Calendar
 
Rainout Hotline
(712) 890-5290 After 3pm
 
Field Maps
 
Playing Format

7/8U | 4v4 | 4x10Minute Quarters (No Goalkeeper)

9/10U | 7v7 | 2x25Minute Halves

11/12U | 9v9 | 2x30Minute Halves

13-15U | 11v11 | 2x35Minute Halves